ANNOUNCEMENTS

 

Friday, February 9, 2018, A-Day

 

 

The beekeeping group will be meeting today during g in the cafeteria

 

Michelle DeJesus will be taking preordered photographs today during period G in room 415 in the Thomas building.

 

 

All Sophomores who still have an Incomplete in TECH  2 for 1st Semester, you must plan to complete your exam by the end of next week to avoid Credit Recovery Class scheduled for this summer. See Phil or Kristi for questions.

 

There will be a Student Council meeting TODAY during G period in Emerson 213.  Please check in with Mrs. Nuzzo or an officer if you cannot attend.

 

Attention!!! All Sound School students and staff! Next week we will be celebrating National FFA Week at Sound School. 

This is an opportunity for Sound School students to have fun and

*To learn more about FFA and all the opportunities FFA offers each and every one of you,

*To support our Sound School-New Haven FFA Chapter and our FFA  Leadership Group activities and training’s,

*AND to support our fundraising for a local community organization.

There will be many exciting events such as a corn eating contest, raffle basket, bake sale and of course, Spirit Dàys!

Monday is Twin Day, 

Tuesday is Future Career Day, 

Wednesday is Wear your PINK heart on your sleeve day, 

Thursday is blue and gold day and 

Friday is Formal Friday. 

STAY TUNED to find out what FFA can do for you and your school community, and how you can be involved in celebrating National FFA Week!

 

PLEASE SEND THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS TO STUDENT SERVICES IMMEDIATELY

 

1.       Hussien AlRubaye

2.       Victor Aldaz

3.       Angel Castro Molina

4.       Jared Maldonado

5.       Alberto  Saldana

6.       Cedric Sierra Colon

7.       Yuliana Solano

8.       Jaime Torres Catala

9.       Roberto Zempoalteca

 

 

DO NOT ANNOUNCE BUT WE WILL CALL 2ND GROUP LATER THIS MORNING

1.       Luis Carraballo

2.       Victor Cotto

3.       Nathasha Hill

4.       Osmany Mendez

5.       Bryan Colon

 

 

 Today’s G period assignments. There are two groups scheduled for the library today: Flanagan CD and Solomon CD:

 

 

 

If you are in the class below,

and today begins

with A and

G happens after:

Ag/Aqua Class

B

 

…then you go to:

AB-Daddio

Class

AB-Cardello Last names A-F

Class

AB-Cardello Last names G-Z

CD-Daddio

Koonze-416

CD-Joseph Last names A-L

Nuzzo-213

CD-Joseph Last names M-Z

Koonze-416

EF-Lacross

Padro-406

AB-Brencher/Otterbach

Class

AB-Alpert-Aqua students

Class

AB-Alpert-Agri students

Class

CD-Walsh

Fuchs-425

CD-Brencher/Otterbach Last names A-M

Tiedemann-208

CD-Brencher/Otterbach Last names N-Z

Fuchs-425

EF-Walsh

Flanagan-725

EF-Brencher/Otterbach

Rickes-424

AB-Geist

Class

EF-Baldwin FALL CLASS

Lizotte-815

EF-Flanagan FALL CLASS

Joseph-405

EF-Geist FALL CLASS

Nuzzo-213

EF-Lacross FALL CLASS

Buell-604

EF-Morris FALL CLASS

Prete-107

EF-Solomon FALL CLASS Last names A-F

Tiedemann-208

EF-Solomon FALL CLASS Last names G-Z

Buell-604

AB-Roy

Class

CD-Alpert/Morris

Morris-728

CD-Baldwin

Baldwin-715

CD-Flanagan

Norwood-Library

CD-Low

Low-203

CD-Roy

Roy-748

CD-Solomon

Norwood-Library

CD-Workinger

Prete-107

EF-Lacross

Morris-728

 

You Might Also Like