ANNOUNCEMENTS

Thursday, March 29, 2018, D Day:

 

Attention Sound School Sailors:  If you intend on sailing with the team this spring meet after school today in John Buell’s room.  We should be done by 4.  If you can’t make it this week and you intend on being on the team, you must let John know or you will not be on the roster.

 

 

Attention all FFA Leadership group members we will be having a meeting TODAY after school. Please bring a copy of your SAE plans and sate or chapter degree applications

 

 

TODAY SAGA will be having a guest speaker from Yale’s prism that are known to provide a safe and welcoming space for LGBTQ people of color to meet and discuss issues pertaining to their identities and experiences.This will be held in the library classroom. All are welcome remember I belong ,you belong ,we belong .

 

 

Attention Students! The afterschool ROV team will be organizing a Bake Sale. They will be selling baked goods such as cake, cookies and fried Oreos from 2:30 to 4:30 afterschool in the Foote Building. 

 

Did you know that Libby Fontana and La’Risa Green participated in the National Debate Tournament at Santa Clara University in California this past week? They were selected by the Yale Urban Debate League and competed in five, count em, five debates . They won three out of five of the debate rounds. Congratulate them for doing such an outstanding job representing the Sound School and New Haven. You go girls!!!

 

 

Congratulations to the following seniors on their admission to UCONN:

Fname

Lname

Angel

Aviles Jr

Emma

Bromage

Kylee

Brown

Cristal

Bruce

Da’Tona

Cardone

Hannah

Colonnese

Michelle

Dejesus

Julia

Deponte

Michael

Doraz

Emily

Dumschott

Nicholas

Esposito

Joseph

Federation

Catherine

Hall

Kenneth

Hellyar

Johanile

Hurtado

Daisa

Lopez

Abigail

Lozon

Grisela

Luna Juarez

Shakeera

Mitchell

Marissa

Naclerio

Jason

Padilla

Grace

Ramcke

Dylan

Ramrattan

Joshua

Rodriguez

Douglas

Rosa

Amber

Sampiere

Steven

Sciaraffa

Samantha

Smith

Joseph

Soto

Caterina

Teodosio

Camren

Treichel

Sierra

Welch

Niel

WilliamsHolloway

 

Congratulations to the following seniors on their admission to Southern:

Kelly

Roper

Lauren

Ream

Michelle

Dejesus

Julia

DePonte

Kenneth

Hellyar

Douglas

Rosa

Cristal

Bruce

Samantha

Smith

Emma

Bromage

Sierra

Welch

Joseph

Federation

Lakya

Hoffler

Dylan

Ramrattan

Camren

Treichel

Marielyz

Vega

Aliya

Cruz

Samuel

Greenvall

Steven

Sciaraffa

Catherine

Hall

Johanile

Hurtado

Jianna

Horner

Lilly

Richello

Daisa

Lopez

Grisela

Luna Juarez

Caterina

Teodosio

Jessica

Barulli

Da’Tona

Cardone

Jason

Padilla

 

 

 

Today’s G period assignments. There are NO groups scheduled for the Library today.

 

If you are in the class below,

and today begins

with D and

G happens after:

Ag/Aqua Class

E

 

…then you go to:

AB-Daddio

Salankar-403

AB-Cardello Last names A-F

Salankar-403

AB-Cardello Last names G-Z

Blank-607

CD-Daddio

Cardello-506

CD-Joseph Last names A-L

Pickett-612

CD-Joseph Last names M-Z

Cardello-506

EF-Lacross

Class

AB-Brencher/Otterbach

Dailey-212

AB-Alpert-Aqua students

Dailey-212

AB-Alpert-Agri students

Rickes-424

CD-Walsh

Ortiz-DeOrue-606

CD-Brencher/Otterbach Last names A-M

Tiedemann-208

CD-Brencher/Otterbach Last names N-Z

Ortiz-DeOrue-606

EF-Walsh

Class

EF-Brencher/Otterbach

Class

AB-Geist

Koonze-416

EF-Baldwin FALL CLASS

Class

EF-Flanagan FALL CLASS

Class

EF-Geist FALL CLASS

Class

EF-Lacross FALL CLASS

Class

EF-Morris FALL CLASS

Class

EF-Solomon FALL CLASS Last names A-F

Class

EF-Solomon FALL CLASS Last names G-Z

AB-Roy

Roy-748

CD-Alpert/Morris

Prete-107

CD-Baldwin

Koonze-416

CD-Flanagan

Rickes-424

CD-Low

Low-203

CD-Roy

Roy-748

CD-Solomon

Lizotte-815

CD-Workinger

Prete-107

EF-Lacross

Class

 

 

 

 

 

You Might Also Like